Opening of Food Strip

10 AM – 12 PM
Bangus ed Carosa Float Parade3 PM, Astrodome
Art Walk & Sculpture Unveiling
4 PM, City Plaza
Pangasinan’s Best Trade Fair
4 PM, City Plaza
Opening Ceremonies
5 PM, Babaliwan
Opening Day Grand Fireworks
6 PM, City Plaza
Kapuso Fiesta
7 PM, City Plaza13

April 14 Dog Show

8 AM, City Plaza
Taekwondo Competition (Day 1)
10 AM – 6 PM, Robinsons Pangasinan
Kayak Race (Day 1)
8 AM – 5 PM, Nable St., Pantal
Sonshine Radio Videoke Icon
3 PM – 6 PM, Bonuan Gueset
Pistahan Tondaligan
6 PM, Tondaligan Park

April 15 Taekwondo Competition (Day 2)

10 AM – 6 PM, Robinsons Pangasinan
Kayak Race (Day 2)
8 AM – 5 PM, Nable St., Pantal15

April 16 Brgy Bingo Bonanza

6 PM, Carael Integrated School
Sonshine Radio Videoke Icon
3 PM – 6 PM, Mangin
Pasiklaband
4 PM, Robinsons Pangasinan16

April 17 Magic Treat Kita Kid

8 AM, Astrodome
Sonshine Radio Videoke Icon
3 PM – 6 PM, Caranglaan
Bb. Bilbilin Dagupan
8 PM, City Plaza17

April 18 DaguPINTADOS – Tatto Fest

4 PM, City Plaza
Brgy Bingo Bonanza
6 PM, Sabangan Elem School
Ginoong Pangasinan
6 PM, Robinsons Pangasinan18

April 19 STAC Treat Kita Kid

8 AM, STAC
Sonshine Radio Videoke Icon
3 PM – 6 PM, Malued
Jollibee Day
4 PM, City Plaza
Little Miss Dagupan
7 PM, City Plaza19

April 20 Drum & Lyre Competition

8 AM, City Plaza
Canon Photo Eskwela
10 AM – 4 PM, Robinsons Pangasinan
Brgy Bingo Bonanza
6 PM, Bolosan Elem School
Bikini Open
8 PM, City Plaza20

April 21 PNP Takbo Para Karagatan

5 AM, City Plaza
Badminton Tournament (Day 1)
8 AM – 6 PM, Astrodome
Chess (Day 1)
10 AM – 6 PM, LNU Fieldhouse
BSL Cup Shootfest (Day 1)
7 AM – 5 PM, DPSA Firing Range
Sonshine Radio Videoke Icon
3 PM – 6 PM
ABS-CBN Kapamilya Karavan
6 PM, Old Pantranco Site
Pigar Pigar Fest
6 PM, Galvan Street21

April 22 Sun Todo IDD Day

8 AM – 6 PM, City Plaza
Badminton Tournament (Day 2)
8 AM – 6 PM, Robinsons Pangasinan
Chess Open (Day 2)
10 AM – 6 PM, LNU Fieldhouse
Lingkod Kapamilya
1 PM – 6 PM, Astrodome
BSL Cup Shootfest (Day 2)
7 AM – 5 PM, DPSA Firing Range
Miss Gay Festival Queen
8 PM, City Plaza
Pigar Pigar Fest
6 PM, Galvan Street22

April 23 Brgy Bingo Bonanza

6 PM, City Plaza
FP Livelihood Training
1 PM, City Museum
Pigar Pigar Fest
6 PM, Galvan Street

April 24 Dagupan’s Best Special Lechon Open Cook Off

8 AM, City Plaza
Fishpond Industry Stakeholders’ Forum
8 AM – 3 PM, Astrodome
FP Livelihood
1 PM, City Museum
Danziklaban
7 PM, City Plaza
Pigar Pigar Fest
6 PM, Galvan Street

April 25 101 Ways to Cook

8 AM , Astrodome
SMART Live More Day
City Plaza
Design Dagupan
3 PM, City Museum
Farlin Day
4 PM, City Plaza
Brgy Bingo Bonanza
6 PM, City Plaza
Pigar Pigar Fest
6 PM, Galvan Street25

April 26 Bangus Rodeo

8 AM, City Plaza
FP Livelihood Training
1 PM, City Museum
GLOBE – SIFE Youth Environment Summit
7 PM, Astrodome
Pigar Pigar Fest
6 PM, Galvan Street26

April 27 Miss Magic 2012

8 PM, City Plaza
Pigar Pigar Fest
6 PM, Galvan Street27

April 28 PACMAN Darts Tournament

8 AM – 5 PM, Astrodome
1 Goal, 1 Nation Fun Run
5 AM, City Plaza
1 Goal, 1 Nation Blood Letting
10 AM – 6 PM, Robinsons Pangasinan
Gilon Gilon Ed Dalan
1 PM, City Plaza
Pistahan Tondaligan
6 PM, Tondaligan Park
Pigar Pigar Fest
6 PM, Galvan Street28

April 29 PACMAN Darts Tournament

8 AM – 5 PM, Astrodome
Coca Cola Music Activation
8 AM, Astrodome
Pigar Pigar Fest
6 PM, Galvan Street29

April 30 PACMAN Darts Tournament

8 AM – 5 PM, Astrodome
Kalutan Ed Dalan Street Party
4 PM, Downtown Dagupan
Grand Fireworks
10 PM, Downtown Dagupan30</li